Notebookcheck Logo

AMD Radeon RX Vega Mobile vs AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH

AMD Radeon RX Vega Mobile

► remove from comparison AMD Vega Mobile

The AMD Radeon Vega Mobile is a dedicated graphics card for laptops. It most likely uses the same chip as the Kaby-Lake-G graphics part. Rumors currently speak of 28 CUs (= 1792 shaders) instead of the 24 CUs in the Kaby-Lake-G top model. The clock speed should be also around 1 GHz. As graphics memory, the GPU most likely also uses 4 GB HMB2.

The Vega architecture offers some improvements over the Polaris generation and now supports DirectX 12 Feature Level 12_1. More information is available in our dedicated article about the Raven Ridge architecture.

The power consumption should be similar to the Kaby-Lake-G chips (altough this may be more efficient due to power sharing and distribution). The Kaby-Lake-G is rated at 100 Watt including a 35-45 Watt processor.

The Radeon Vega Mobile was announced one day before CES at a press event by Lisa Su

AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH

► remove from comparison AMD Vega M GH

The AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH is an integrated GPU in the fastest Intel Kaby-Lake-G SoC. It combines a Kaby-Lake processor, a Vega graphics card and 4 GB HBM2 memory on a single package. The graphics card offers 24 CUs (1536 shaders) and is clocked from 1063 - 1190 MHz.

Currently it looks like the GPU is a mixture of Polaris (Shaders?) and Vega (HBM memory controller at least). E.g. the graphics card is called Polaris 22 internally. Detailed information on the Vega architecture can be found in our dedicated article about the Raven Ridge architecture.

The performance of the Vega M GH should be slightly slower than a dedicated Nvidia GeForce GTX 1060 for laptops according to benchmarks from Intel. Therefore, it should be well suited for 1080p and high resolution gaming.

The power consumption should be quite similar to a dedicated Vega Mobile GPU, but due to the small form factor, smaller laptops can be built with the Kaby-Lake-G SoC. The TDP is specified at 65 Watt for the whole package including GPU, CPU and HBM2 memory.

AMD Radeon RX Vega MobileAMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
AMD Radeon RX Vega Series
RX Vega 64 compare 4096 @ 1.63 GHz2048 Bit @ 945 MHz
RX Vega 56 compare 3584 @ 1.14 - 1.47 GHz409.6 Bit @ 800 MHz
Vega Mobile 1792 2048 Bit
Vega M GH 1536 @ 1.06 - 1.19 GHz
Vega M GL / 870 compare 1280 @ 0.93 - 1.01 GHz
WX Vega M GL compare 1280 @ 0.93 - 1.01 GHz
Vega 11 compare 704 @ 1.24 GHz
RX Vega 64 compare 4096 @ 1.63 GHz2048 Bit @ 945 MHz
RX Vega 56 compare 3584 @ 1.14 - 1.47 GHz409.6 Bit @ 800 MHz
Vega Mobile 1792 2048 Bit
Vega M GH 1536 @ 1.06 - 1.19 GHz
Vega M GL / 870 compare 1280 @ 0.93 - 1.01 GHz
WX Vega M GL compare 1280 @ 0.93 - 1.01 GHz
Vega 11 compare 704 @ 1.24 GHz
CodenameVega MobileVega Kaby Lake-G
ArchitectureVegaVega
Pipelines1792 - unified1536 - unified
Memory Bus Width2048 Bit
Memory TypeHBM2HBM2
Max. Amount of Memory4 GB4 GB
Shared Memorynono
APIDirectX 12_1DirectX 12_1
Power Consumption90 Watt100 Watt
technology14 nm14 nm
Notebook Sizemedium sizedmedium sized
Date of Announcement07.01.2018 07.01.2018
Core Speed1063 - 1190 (Boost) MHz
FeaturesTiled Rasterization, Shared Memory (up to Dual-Channel DDR4-2400)
CPU in Vega M GHGPU Base SpeedGPU Boost / Turbo
Intel Core i7-8809G4 x 3100 MHz, 100 W1063 MHz1190 MHz
Intel Core i7-8709G4 x 3100 MHz, 100 W1063 MHz1190 MHz
min. - max.1063 MHz1190 MHz

Benchmarks

Performance Rating - 3DMark 11 + Fire Strike + Time Spy - Vega M GH
4.7 pt (14%)
3DMark - 3DMark Time Spy Score
min: 2902     avg: 2999     median: 2999 (9%)     max: 3096 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Time Spy Graphics
2908 Points (8%)
3DMark - 3DMark Ice Storm Unlimited Graphics
357446 Points (41%)
3DMark - 3DMark Ice Storm Extreme Graphics
282345 Points (36%)
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Score
min: 24532     avg: 24989     median: 24988.5 (27%)     max: 25445 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Graphics
59162 Points (16%)
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Score
min: 7425     avg: 8693     median: 8506 (15%)     max: 10147 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Graphics
10248 Points (12%)
3DMark - 3DMark Ice Storm Graphics
319822 Points (38%)
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance Score
13212 Points (18%)
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance GPU
14302 Points (12%)
3DMark 06 3DMark 06 - Standard 1280x1024 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
3DMark 06
33046 Points (44%)
SPECviewperf 12
specvp12 sw-03 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 sw-03
66.9 fps (17%)
specvp12 snx-02 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 snx-02
20.8 fps (3%)
specvp12 showcase-01 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 showcase-01
49.3 fps (11%)
specvp12 mediacal-01 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 mediacal-01
21.4 fps (5%)
specvp12 maya-04 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 maya-04
54 fps (15%)
specvp12 energy-01 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 energy-01
3.5 fps (3%)
specvp12 creo-01 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 creo-01
45.6 fps (18%)
specvp12 catia-04 + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 catia-04
77 fps (13%)
Cinebench R10 Cinebench R10 Shading (32bit) + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
Cinebench R10 - Cinebench R10 Shading (32bit)
13015 Points (9%)
Cinebench R11.5 Cinebench R11.5 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
Cinebench R11.5 - Cinebench R11.5 OpenGL 64 Bit
123.3 fps (43%)
Cinebench R15
Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit
min: 136     avg: 144     median: 144 (8%)     max: 151.9 fps
Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit
98 % (98%)
LuxMark v2.0 64Bit - LuxMark v2.0 Room GPU
1491 Samples/s (7%)
LuxMark v2.0 64Bit - LuxMark v2.0 Sala GPU
2867 Samples/s (5%)
ComputeMark v2.1 - ComputeMark v2.1 Result
6661 Points (7%)
Power Consumption - Witcher 3 Power Consumption *
121.7 Watt (27%)
Power Consumption - Witcher 3 ultra Power Efficiency
0.3 fps per Watt (28%)
Emissions Witcher 3 Fan Noise + AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH
Emissions - Witcher 3 Fan Noise
42 dB(A) (67%)
Clock Speed - GPU Clock Witcher 3 ultra
1190 MHz (47%)
Clock Speed - GPU Clock Speed Furmark
1190 MHz (47%)

Average Benchmarks AMD Radeon RX Vega M GH → 0% n=

- Range of benchmark values for this graphics card
- Average benchmark values for this graphics card
* Smaller numbers mean a higher performance
1 This benchmark is not used for the average calculation

Game Benchmarks

The following benchmarks stem from our benchmarks of review laptops. The performance depends on the used graphics memory, clock rate, processor, system settings, drivers, and operating systems. So the results don't have to be representative for all laptops with this GPU. For detailed information on the benchmark results, click on the fps number.

low 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
39  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
30  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
23  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
23  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
4  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
85  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
47  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
35  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
14  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
13  fps
F1 2020

F1 2020

2020
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
204  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
105  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
56.1  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
40.8  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
20.8  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
134.9  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
84.4  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
49  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
37.7  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
23.5  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
12.1  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
133  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
53.3  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
41.3  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
24.5  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
11  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
39  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
33  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
27.9  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
70.9  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
55  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
48  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
41  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
29  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
44  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
36  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
32  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
21  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
13  fps
FIFA 20

FIFA 20

2019
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
148.2  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
145.1  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
139.3  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
137.3  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
127.4  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
74.3  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
80.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
50  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
31.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
21.9  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
16.8  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
6.6  fps
Control

Control

2019
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
102  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
34  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
24  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
15  fps
F1 2019

F1 2019

2019
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
133  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
87  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
74  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
50.1  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
37.8  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
21.5  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
174.9  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
160.4  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
158.8  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
156.8  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
156.2  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
156  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
149  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
49.4  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
29.8  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
19.8  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
12.7  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
5.4  fps
Rage 2

Rage 2

2019
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
100.2  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
46.8  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
39.7  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
38.6  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
57  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
52  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
44  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
35  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
10  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
164.7  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
78.2  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
64.7  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
36  fps
Anthem

Anthem

2019
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
23.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
19.8  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
10  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
71  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
55  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
51  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
47  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
22  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
85.1  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
43.1  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
28.4  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
24  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
10.9  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
76.2  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
51.6  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
41.9  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
40.3  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
14  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
134.7  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
59.7  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
49.7  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
42.3  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
14.3  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
161  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
66  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
59.8  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
43.3  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
20.9  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
142.9  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
101.6  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
88.6  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
57.1  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
21.3  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
50.4  fps
Hitman 2

Hitman 2

2018
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
53  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
52.8  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
46.2  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
41.3  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
14.4  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
66  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
38.7  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
17.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
44  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
35  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
21  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
0 (!)  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
109  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
47  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
43  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
36  fps
Strange Brigade

Strange Brigade

2018
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
210  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
85.3  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
68  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
56.6  fps
F1 2018

F1 2018

2018
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
139  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
83  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
70  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
46.1  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
51  fps
Far Cry 5

Far Cry 5

2018
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
51  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
47  fps
World of Tanks enCore

World of Tanks enCore

2018
low 1366x768
Vega M GH:
386.1  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
186.1  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
63.3  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Vega M GH:
41.8  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
21.4  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
61.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
52.8  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
45.5  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
81.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
41.2  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
20.4  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
64  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
45  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
42  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
34  fps
Destiny 2

Destiny 2

2017
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
106.1  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.2  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
78.8  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
65.9  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
150  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
69  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
48  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
36  fps
F1 2017

F1 2017

2017
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
215  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
105  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
86  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
53  fps
Dirt 4

Dirt 4

2017
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
202.1  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
137.9  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.2  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
46.9  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
141  fps
4K 3840x2160
Vega M GH:
49.1  fps
Prey

Prey

2017
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
143  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
118.9  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
96.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.5  fps
Mafia 3

Mafia 3

2016
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
63  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
39.4  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
36  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
48.3  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
23.4  fps
Overwatch

Overwatch

2016
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
197.3  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
148.3  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
71  fps
low 1280x768
Vega M GH:
80.2  fps
med. 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
50.8  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
45.1  fps
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
161.8  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
102.4  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
53.9  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
40.8  fps
Fallout 4

Fallout 4

2015
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
179.1  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
63.4  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
50.8  fps
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
60  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
60  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
60  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
59  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
127  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
119  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
108  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
94.6  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
146  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
135  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
74  fps
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
165.5  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
105.1  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
59.7  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
34.3  fps
GTA V

GTA V

2015
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
165  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
158  fps
high 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.2  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
39.4  fps
Thief

Thief

2014
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
120.7  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
109.8  fps
high 1366x768
Vega M GH:
107.1  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
62.6  fps
low 1024x768
Vega M GH:
159.2  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
156.5  fps
high 1366x768
Vega M GH:
113.1  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
55.9  fps
low 1280x720
Vega M GH:
302.7  fps
med. 1366x768
Vega M GH:
239.3  fps
high 1366x768
Vega M GH:
209.2  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Vega M GH:
81.4  fps
AMD Radeon RX Vega M GHlowmed.highultraQHD4K
Cyberpunk 2077 1.6393023234
Forza Horizon 58547351413
F1 202020410581.556.140.820.8
Gears Tactics134.984.44937.723.512.1
Hunt Showdown13353.341.324.511
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order393327.9
Need for Speed Heat70.955484129
Ghost Recon Breakpoint4436322113
FIFA 20148.2145.1139.3137.3127.474.3
Borderlands 380.85031.521.916.86.6
Control102342415
F1 2019133877450.137.821.5
League of Legends174.9160.4158.8156.8156.2156
Total War: Three Kingdoms14949.429.819.812.75.4
Rage 2100.246.839.738.6
The Division 25752443510
Dirt Rally 2.0164.778.264.735.95
Anthem23.8119.7810
Far Cry New Dawn7155514722
Metro Exodus85.143.1128.4324.0110.94
Just Cause 476.251.641.940.314
Darksiders III134.759.749.742.314.3
Battlefield V161816659.843.320.9
Farming Simulator 19142.9101.688.657.121.3
Fallout 7650.4
Hitman 25352.846.241.314.4
Call of Duty Black Ops 46638.717.8
Assassin´s Creed Odyssey443521
Forza Horizon 4
Shadow of the Tomb Raider109474336
Strange Brigade21085.36856.6
F1 2018139837046.1
The Crew 251
Far Cry 55147
World of Tanks enCore386.1186.163.341.821.4
X-Plane 11.1161.852.845.5
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark81.841.220.4
Assassin´s Creed Origins64454234
Destiny 2106.181.278.865.9
Middle-earth: Shadow of War150694836
F1 20172151058653
Dirt 4202.1137.981.246.9
Rocket League14149.1
Prey143118.996.581.5
Mafia 36339.436
Deus Ex Mankind Divided48.323.4
Overwatch197.3148.371
Ashes of the Singularity80.250.845.1
Rise of the Tomb Raider161.8102.453.940.8
Fallout 4179.163.450.8
Metal Gear Solid V60606059
Dota 2 Reborn12711910894.6
Batman: Arkham Knight14613574
The Witcher 3165.5105.159.734.3
GTA V16515881.239.4
Thief120.7109.8107.162.6
Metro: Last Light159.2156.5113.155.9
BioShock Infinite302.7239.3209.281.4
< 30 fps
< 60 fps
< 120 fps
≥ 120 fps
1
4
16
27
1
23
17
9
6
24
18
5
9
29
8
2
9
5

2
16
1
1
1

For more games that might be playable and a list of all games and graphics cards visit our Gaming List

Add one or more devices and compare

In the following list you can select (and also search for) devices that should be added to the comparison. You can select more than one device.

restrict list:

show all (including archived), 2024, 2023
v1.26
log 02. 07:13:48

#0 checking url part for id 8640 +0s ... 0s

#1 checking url part for id 8474 +0s ... 0s

#2 not redirecting to Ajax server +0s ... 0s

#3 did not recreate cache, as it is less than 5 days old! Created at Fri, 01 Mar 2024 05:38:53 +0100 +0.001s ... 0.001s

#4 composed specs +0.09s ... 0.091s

#5 did output specs +0s ... 0.091s

#6 start showIntegratedCPUs +0s ... 0.091s

#7 getting avg benchmarks for device 8640 +0.035s ... 0.125s

#8 got single benchmarks 8640 +0.001s ... 0.126s

#9 getting avg benchmarks for device 8474 +0.021s ... 0.147s

#10 got single benchmarks 8474 +0.011s ... 0.157s

#11 got avg benchmarks for devices +0s ... 0.157s

#12 min, max, avg, median took s +0.151s ... 0.308s

#13 before gaming benchmark output +0s ... 0.308s

#14 Got 235 rows for game benchmarks. +0.022s ... 0.331s

#15 composed SQL query for gamebenchmarks +0s ... 0.331s

#16 got data and put it in $dataArray +0.044s ... 0.375s

#17 benchmarks composed for output. +0.136s ... 0.511s

#18 calculated avg scores. +0s ... 0.511s

#19 return log +0.053s ... 0.564s

Please share our article, every link counts!
> Expert Reviews and News on Laptops, Smartphones and Tech Innovations > Benchmarks / Tech > Graphics Card Comparison - Head 2 Head
Redaktion, 2017-09- 8 (Update: 2023-07- 1)