Notebookcheck Logo

AMD FirePro M5100 vs AMD FirePro M4000

AMD FirePro M5100

► remove from comparison AMD FirePro M5100

The AMD FirePro M5100 is a middle-class graphics card for mobile workstations, which has been presented in mid-2013. Similar to the Nvidia Quadro series, the FirePro cards offer certified drivers for professional 3D-software like CAD. Due to optimizations and some unlocked features, the performance in these applications is much better compared to a consumer Radeon GPU. Except for the certified drivers, the M5100 is more or less identical to the Radeon HD 8870M.

Architecture

The FirePro M5100 integrates 10 Compute Units based on the GCN architecture. Overall, the chip has 640 stream processors, 40 TMUs and 16 ROPs. The memory of up to 2 GB GDDR5 is connected via an 128-bit interface. Just like the Radeon series, the FirePro M5100 offers features like Eyefinity, Enduro or PCIe 3.0. Presumably, AMD uses the Cape Verde graphics chip, but this has not yet been officially confirmed.

Performance

According to the clock rates of up to 775 MHz for the chip and 1125 MHz for the memory (4500 MHz effective, 72 GB/s), the 3D gaming performance will be slightly above the Nvidia Quadro K2100M or GeForce GT 750M with GDDR5 memory. Recent Games of 2014/2015 can thus be played fluently in medium to high details and a resolution of 1366 x 768 pixels.

Power Consumption

The FirePro M5100 features different energy saving techniques to reduce power consumption and prolong battery life. These include PowerPlay and PowerTune (for clocking the GPU), Zero Core (deactivates parts of the GPU when the display is off) and Enduro (dynamic GPU switching between the processor graphics and the dedicated Radeon GPU). The maximum power consumption under full load should be about 50 watts (estimate), making the card suitable for laptops 15 inches in size or greater.

AMD FirePro M4000

► remove from comparison

The AMD FirePro M4000 is a middle-class mobile workstation graphics card with DirectX 11 support. It is based on the same Cape-Verde-chip found in the Radeon HD 7700M series.

Compared to the Radeon consumer line, the FirePro offers certified drivers for professional 3D applications. Due to optimizations and some unlocked features, the performance when using professional applications is more efficient with the FirePro M4000.

The integrated 512 Stream processors of the FirePro M4000 are based on the new GCN-architecture. 

The gaming performance should be slightly faster than the Radeon HD 7750M. Overall, the card is able to run modern games (2012) in medium details and HD resolution fluently.

The FirePro M4000 also supports automatic graphics switching between the integrated GPU and discrete GPU. Called Enduro, the technology supersedes AMD's Dynamic Switchable Graphics and is similar to Nvidia's Optimus. Furthermore, the card can directly support up to 6 connected monitors using Eyefinity Technology if Enduro is disabled.

Other features of the series include ZeroCore for reducing power consumption when the display is turned off and Power Gating to power down areas of the chip that are not used. PowerTune allows automatic overclocking and underclocking of the graphics card as long as the GPU is within its TDP range. For example, the chip may be underclocked when running FurMark and OCCT, but will overclock in certain games like Lost Planet, Crysis or Resident Evil 5.

The integrated HD audio processor is able to transmit HD Audio (TrueHD or DTS Master Audio) over HDMI and DisplayPort (e.g., for Blu-Ray videos). Additionally, it now allows audio to output simultaneously and in parallel to multiple devices with the new Discrete Digital Multipoint Audio (DDMA) feature.

The power consumption of the M4000 should be best suited for notebooks 15 inches or greater.

AMD FirePro M5100AMD FirePro M4000
FirePro M Series
FirePro M6100 compare 768 @ 1.1 GHz128 Bit @ 6000 MHz
FirePro M8900 compare 960 @ 0.68 GHz256 Bit @ 900 MHz
FirePro M6000 compare 640 @ 0.75 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M5100 640 @ 0.73 - 0.78 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M4000 512 @ 0.6 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M4100 compare 384 @ 0.67 GHz128 Bit @ 4000 MHz
FirePro M5950 compare 480 @ 0.73 GHz128 Bit @ 900 MHz
FirePro M2000 compare 480 @ 0.5 GHz64 Bit @ 3200 MHz
FirePro M6100 compare 768 @ 1.1 GHz128 Bit @ 6000 MHz
FirePro M8900 compare 960 @ 0.68 GHz256 Bit @ 900 MHz
FirePro M6000 compare 640 @ 0.75 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M5100 640 @ 0.73 - 0.78 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M4000 512 @ 0.6 GHz128 Bit @ 4500 MHz
FirePro M4100 compare 384 @ 0.67 GHz128 Bit @ 4000 MHz
FirePro M5950 compare 480 @ 0.73 GHz128 Bit @ 900 MHz
FirePro M2000 compare 480 @ 0.5 GHz64 Bit @ 3200 MHz
ArchitectureGCNGCN
Pipelines640 - unified512 - unified
Core Speed725 - 775 (Boost) MHz600 MHz
Memory Speed4500 MHz4500 MHz
Memory Bus Width128 Bit128 Bit
Memory TypeGDDR5GDDR5
Max. Amount of Memory2048 MB2048 MB
Shared Memorynono
APIDirectX 12 (FL 11_1), Shader 5.0, OpenGL 4.3DirectX 11, Shader 5.0, OpenGL 4.1
technology28 nm28 nm
FeaturesAMD Eyefinity multi-display technology, Up to 3 displays supported undocked, 5 displays docked, AMD App Acceleration, AMD PowerPlay power management technology, AMD PowerTune technology, AMD ZeroCore Power technology, AMD Enduro technologyOpenCL 1.2, 32 TMUs, 16 ROPs
Notebook Sizemedium sizedmedium sized
Date of Announcement01.10.2013 01.07.2012
Link to Manufacturer Pagewww.amd.com
CodenameCape Verde GLM
Transistors1.5 Billion

Benchmarks

Performance Rating - 3DMark 11 + Fire Strike + Time Spy - FirePro M5100
1.1 pt (3%)
Performance Rating - 3DMark 11 + Fire Strike + Time Spy - FirePro M4000
0.8 pt (2%)
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Score
min: 12526     avg: 12603     median: 12602.5 (13%)     max: 12679 Points
7729 Points (8%)
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Graphics
min: 16349     avg: 16785     median: 16784.5 (4%)     max: 17220 Points
12587 Points (3%)
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Score
min: 2197     avg: 2225     median: 2225 (4%)     max: 2253 Points
1617 Points (3%)
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Graphics
min: 2297     avg: 2328     median: 2327.5 (3%)     max: 2358 Points
1713 Points (2%)
3DMark - 3DMark Ice Storm Graphics
min: 100463     avg: 126754     median: 126754 (15%)     max: 153044 Points
94767 Points (11%)
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance Score
3333 Points (5%)
min: 2154     avg: 2186     median: 2186 (3%)     max: 2218 Points
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance GPU
2967 Points (3%)
min: 1935     avg: 1981     median: 1981 (2%)     max: 2027 Points
3DMark Vantage
3DM Vant. Perf. total + AMD FirePro M5100
3DMark Vantage - 3DM Vant. Perf. total
12308 Points (4%)
3DM Vant. Perf. total + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 8611     avg: 8628     median: 8627.5 (3%)     max: 8644 Points
3DM Vant. Perf. GPU no PhysX + AMD FirePro M5100
3DMark Vantage - 3DM Vant. Perf. GPU no PhysX
10561 Points (6%)
3DM Vant. Perf. GPU no PhysX + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 7942     avg: 7990     median: 7990 (5%)     max: 8038 Points
3DMark 05 - 3DMark 05 - Standard
24574 Points (27%)
3DMark 06 3DMark 06 - Standard 1280x1024 + AMD FirePro M5100
3DMark 06
min: 18065     avg: 18391     median: 18391 (24%)     max: 18717 Points
3DMark 06 - Standard 1280x1024 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 13689     avg: 13931     median: 13930.5 (18%)     max: 14172 Points
Unigine Heaven 3.0 - Unigine Heaven 3.0 DX 11
min: 27     avg: 27.5     median: 27.5 (9%)     max: 28 fps
21.3 fps (7%)
Unigine Heaven 3.0 - Unigine Heaven 3.0 OpenGL
min: 22.9     avg: 23.3     median: 23.3 (10%)     max: 23.7 fps
17.7 fps (8%)
Unigine Heaven 2.1 - Heaven 2.1 high
min: 38.3     avg: 39.1     median: 39.1 (7%)     max: 39.9 fps
min: 28.8     avg: 29.5     median: 29.5 (6%)     max: 30.1 fps
SPECviewperf 11
specvp11 snx-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 snx-01
min: 26.63     avg: 27.1     median: 27.1 (16%)     max: 27.58 fps
specvp11 snx-01 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 23.69     avg: 23.8     median: 23.8 (14%)     max: 23.94 fps
specvp11 tcvis-02 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 tcvis-02
min: 21.43     avg: 21.6     median: 21.6 (12%)     max: 21.79 fps
specvp11 tcvis-02 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 18.62     avg: 18.9     median: 18.9 (11%)     max: 19.08 fps
specvp11 sw-02 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 sw-02
min: 54.2     avg: 55.2     median: 55.2 (42%)     max: 56.1 fps
specvp11 sw-02 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 43.08     avg: 44.5     median: 44.5 (34%)     max: 45.85 fps
specvp11 proe-05 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 proe-05
min: 10.38     avg: 10.5     median: 10.5 (12%)     max: 10.64 fps
specvp11 proe-05 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 6.01     avg: 6.1     median: 6.1 (7%)     max: 6.27 fps
specvp11 maya-03 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 maya-03
min: 60.3     avg: 67.8     median: 67.8 (51%)     max: 75.3 fps
specvp11 maya-03 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 52.8     avg: 54.3     median: 54.3 (41%)     max: 55.8 fps
specvp11 lightwave-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 lightwave-01
min: 75.8     avg: 76.7     median: 76.7 (82%)     max: 77.5 fps
specvp11 lightwave-01 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 55.3     avg: 58.2     median: 58.2 (62%)     max: 61 fps
specvp11 ensight-04 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 ensight-04
min: 24.67     avg: 24.9     median: 24.9 (12%)     max: 25.07 fps
specvp11 ensight-04 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 18.8     avg: 19.2     median: 19.2 (9%)     max: 19.64 fps
specvp11 catia-03 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 11 - specvp11 catia-03
min: 35.61     avg: 36     median: 36 (19%)     max: 36.35 fps
specvp11 catia-03 + AMD FirePro M4000
min: 16.28     avg: 17.8     median: 17.8 (9%)     max: 19.37 fps
SPECviewperf 12
specvp12 sw-03 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 sw-03
min: 39.72     avg: 39.8     median: 39.8 (10%)     max: 39.85 fps
specvp12 snx-02 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 snx-02
min: 28.9     avg: 29.3     median: 29.3 (4%)     max: 29.69 fps
specvp12 showcase-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 showcase-01
min: 15.47     avg: 15.9     median: 15.9 (3%)     max: 16.36 fps
specvp12 mediacal-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 mediacal-01
min: 7.81     avg: 7.8     median: 7.8 (2%)     max: 7.82 fps
specvp12 maya-04 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 maya-04
min: 24.92     avg: 25.2     median: 25.2 (7%)     max: 25.5 fps
specvp12 energy-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 energy-01
min: 0.43     avg: 0.4     median: 0.4 (0%)     max: 0.44 fps
specvp12 creo-01 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 creo-01
min: 19.64     avg: 20.7     median: 20.7 (8%)     max: 21.76 fps
specvp12 catia-04 + AMD FirePro M5100
SPECviewperf 12 - specvp12 catia-04
min: 23.03     avg: 23.3     median: 23.3 (4%)     max: 23.62 fps
Windows 7 Experience Index - Win7 Gaming graphics
6.9 Points (87%)
7.2 Points (91%)
Windows 7 Experience Index - Win7 Graphics
6.9 Points (87%)
7.2 Points (91%)
Cinebench R10 Cinebench R10 Shading (32bit) + AMD FirePro M5100
Cinebench R10 - Cinebench R10 Shading (32bit)
min: 9328     avg: 10516     median: 10516 (7%)     max: 11704 Points
Cinebench R10 Shading (32bit) + AMD FirePro M4000
8477 Points (6%)
Cinebench R11.5 Cinebench R11.5 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD FirePro M5100
Cinebench R11.5 - Cinebench R11.5 OpenGL 64 Bit
min: 58.3     avg: 64.2     median: 64.2 (22%)     max: 70 fps
Cinebench R11.5 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD FirePro M4000
55.4 fps (19%)
Cinebench R15
Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD FirePro M5100
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit
min: 57.4     avg: 63.7     median: 63.7 (4%)     max: 70 fps
Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit + AMD FirePro M5100
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit
98 % (98%)
LuxMark v2.0 64Bit - LuxMark v2.0 Room GPU
min: 353     avg: 364     median: 364 (2%)     max: 375 Samples/s
270 Samples/s (1%)
LuxMark v2.0 64Bit - LuxMark v2.0 Sala GPU
min: 641     avg: 658     median: 658 (1%)     max: 675 Samples/s
470 Samples/s (1%)
ComputeMark v2.1 - ComputeMark v2.1 Result
2051 Points (2%)

Average Benchmarks AMD FirePro M5100 → 100% n=27

Average Benchmarks AMD FirePro M4000 → 76% n=27

- Range of benchmark values for this graphics card
- Average benchmark values for this graphics card
* Smaller numbers mean a higher performance
1 This benchmark is not used for the average calculation

Game Benchmarks

The following benchmarks stem from our benchmarks of review laptops. The performance depends on the used graphics memory, clock rate, processor, system settings, drivers, and operating systems. So the results don't have to be representative for all laptops with this GPU. For detailed information on the benchmark results, click on the fps number.

low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
44  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
25  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
17  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
10  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
213  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
101  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
44  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
26  fps
Thief

Thief

2014
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
33.4  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
23  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
20  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
18  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
118  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
90  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
76  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
12  fps
low 1280x720
100%
FirePro M5100:
102  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
98  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
42  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
25  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
49  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
42  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
24  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
9  fps
GRID 2

GRID 2

2013
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
162  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
115  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
86  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
55  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
85  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
61  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
42  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
19.6  fps
low 1280x720
100%
FirePro M5100:
80  fps
131%
FirePro M4000:
105  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
73  fps
77%
FirePro M4000:
56  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
62  fps
71%
FirePro M4000:
44  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
21  fps
62%
FirePro M4000:
13  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
172  fps
36%
FirePro M4000:
62  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
82  fps
29%
FirePro M4000:
23.5  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
57  fps
29%
FirePro M4000:
16.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
26  fps
31%
FirePro M4000:
8.1  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
47  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
44  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
19  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
79  fps
41%
FirePro M4000:
32.4  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
68  fps
35%
FirePro M4000:
23.5  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
34  fps
44%
FirePro M4000:
15  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
16  fps
low 1024x768
FirePro M4000:
95  fps
med. 1366x768
FirePro M4000:
47  fps
high 1366x768
FirePro M4000:
38  fps
ultra 1920x1080
FirePro M4000:
23  fps
F1 2012

F1 2012

2012
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
182  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
149  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
137  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
72  fps
Torchlight 2

Torchlight 2

2012
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
130  fps
74%
FirePro M4000:
96  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
125  fps
71%
FirePro M4000:
89  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
107  fps
81%
FirePro M4000:
87  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
143  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
108  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
47  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
13  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
107  fps
77%
FirePro M4000:
82  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
94  fps
54%
FirePro M4000:
51  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
78  fps
51%
FirePro M4000:
40  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
27  fps
70%
FirePro M4000:
19  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
195  fps
70%
FirePro M4000:
129 142.9 ~ 136 fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
134  fps
65%
FirePro M4000:
81.3 93 ~ 87 fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
105  fps
66%
FirePro M4000:
56.7 81 ~ 69 fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
67  fps
70%
FirePro M4000:
40.4 53 ~ 47 fps
Alan Wake

Alan Wake

2012
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
75  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
34  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
19  fps
Anno 2070

Anno 2070

2011
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
199  fps
68%
FirePro M4000:
125 147.9 ~ 136 fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
91  fps
68%
FirePro M4000:
51 73.3 ~ 62 fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
54  fps
70%
FirePro M4000:
33 43.6 ~ 38 fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
25  fps
76%
FirePro M4000:
17 20.9 ~ 19 fps
low 1024x768
FirePro M4000:
57.4  fps
med. 1366x768
FirePro M4000:
41.1  fps
high 1366x768
FirePro M4000:
33  fps
ultra 1920x1080
FirePro M4000:
14.2  fps
low 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
188  fps
64%
FirePro M4000:
121  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
150  fps
70%
FirePro M4000:
105  fps
high 1366x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
72  fps
72%
FirePro M4000:
52  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
35  fps
71%
FirePro M4000:
25  fps
Total War: Shogun 2

Total War: Shogun 2

2011
low 1024x768
FirePro M4000:
111  fps
med. 1280x720
FirePro M4000:
21  fps
ultra 1920x1080
FirePro M4000:
9  fps
low 1024x768
FirePro M4000:
158  fps
med. 1360x768
FirePro M4000:
70  fps
high 1360x768
FirePro M4000:
62  fps
ultra 1920x1080
FirePro M4000:
34  fps
Anno 1404

Anno 1404

2009
low 1024x768
FirePro M4000:
287  fps
ultra 1280x1024
FirePro M4000:
64  fps
World of Warcraft

World of Warcraft

2005
low 800x600
100%
FirePro M5100:
382  fps
65%
FirePro M4000:
248  fps
med. 1024x768
100%
FirePro M5100:
248  fps
76%
FirePro M4000:
189  fps
high 1280x1024
100%
FirePro M5100:
79  fps
72%
FirePro M4000:
57  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
FirePro M5100:
34  fps
71%
FirePro M4000:
24  fps

Average Gaming AMD FirePro M5100 → 100%

Average Gaming 30-70 fps → 100%

Average Gaming AMD FirePro M4000 → 64%

Average Gaming 30-70 fps → 62%

AMD FirePro M5100lowmed.highultraQHD4K
Ryse: Son of Rome44251710
GRID: Autosport2131014426
Thief33.4232018
Total War: Rome II118907612
Saints Row IV102984225
Company of Heroes 24942249
GRID 21621158655
Metro: Last Light85614219.6
BioShock Infinite80736221
Tomb Raider172825726
Assassin´s Creed III474419
Hitman: Absolution79683416
F1 201218214913772
Torchlight 2130125107
Sleeping Dogs1431084713
Dirt Showdown107947827
Diablo III19513410567
Alan Wake753419
Anno 2070199915425
Batman: Arkham City1881507235
World of Warcraft3822487934
< 30 fps
< 60 fps
< 120 fps
≥ 120 fps

3
7
10
2
3
11
5
3
8
7
1
15
3
3






AMD FirePro M4000lowmed.highultraQHD4K
BioShock Infinite105564413
Tomb Raider6223.516.58.1
Hitman: Absolution32.423.515
World of Tanks v895473823
Torchlight 2968987
Dirt Showdown82514019
Diablo III136876947
Anno 2070136623819
Battlefield 357.441.13314.2
Batman: Arkham City1211055225
Total War: Shogun 2111219
StarCraft 2158706234
Anno 140428764
World of Warcraft2481895724
< 30 fps
< 60 fps
< 120 fps
≥ 120 fps

2
6
6
3
4
5
1
2
7
2
9
2
2






For more games that might be playable and a list of all games and graphics cards visit our Gaming List

Add one or more devices and compare

In the following list you can select (and also search for) devices that should be added to the comparison. You can select more than one device.

restrict list:

show all (including archived), 2024, 2023
v1.26
log 24. 09:59:28

#0 checking url part for id 5058 +0s ... 0s

#1 checking url part for id 3273 +0s ... 0s

#2 not redirecting to Ajax server +0s ... 0s

#3 did not recreate cache, as it is less than 5 days old! Created at Thu, 22 Feb 2024 05:38:12 +0100 +0.001s ... 0.001s

#4 composed specs +0.092s ... 0.093s

#5 did output specs +0s ... 0.093s

#6 start showIntegratedCPUs +0s ... 0.093s

#7 getting avg benchmarks for device 5058 +0.043s ... 0.136s

#8 got single benchmarks 5058 +0.01s ... 0.146s

#9 getting avg benchmarks for device 3273 +0.017s ... 0.163s

#10 got single benchmarks 3273 +0.01s ... 0.173s

#11 got avg benchmarks for devices +0s ... 0.173s

#12 min, max, avg, median took s +0.261s ... 0.435s

#13 before gaming benchmark output +0s ... 0.435s

#14 Got 155 rows for game benchmarks. +0.012s ... 0.446s

#15 composed SQL query for gamebenchmarks +0s ... 0.446s

#16 got data and put it in $dataArray +0.019s ... 0.465s

#17 benchmarks composed for output. +0.065s ... 0.53s

#18 calculated avg scores. +0s ... 0.53s

#19 return log +0.052s ... 0.582s

Please share our article, every link counts!
> Expert Reviews and News on Laptops, Smartphones and Tech Innovations > Benchmarks / Tech > Graphics Card Comparison - Head 2 Head
Redaktion, 2017-09- 8 (Update: 2023-07- 1)