Notebookcheck Logo

AMD Radeon RX 6650M vs AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT

AMD Radeon RX 6650M

► remove from comparison AMD Radeon RX 6650M

The AMD Radeon RX 6650M is a mobile mid-range graphics card based on the Navi 23 chip (RDNA 2  architecture) manufactured in the modern 7nm process. It features 1,792 cores (28 CUs - compute units) and 8 GB of fast GDDR6 graphics memory connected with a 128 Bit memory bus. The chip also includes 32 MB Infinity Cache. The clock speed of the cores will depend on the laptop according to AMD. The specified game clock speed is 2222 MHz and therefore only slightly more than the RX 6600M. The power consumption (TDP settings) ranges from 100 - 120 Watt (similar to Nvidia).

AMD compares the performance to the RTX 3060 for laptops and similar to the RX 6600M. When Raytracing effects are activated, it falls behind the GeForce GPUs.

The Navi 21 chip is manufactured at TSMC in the modern 7nm process.

AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT

► remove from comparison AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT

The AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT is a mobile high-end graphics card for gaming laptops. It uses the Navi 22 chip based on the new RDNA 2 architecture. It uses all 2,560 shaders (= 40 CUs), 160 TMUs, and 64 ROPs and therefore is similar to the desktop Radeon RX 6700 XT. The 192 Bit memory system connects 12 GB GDDR6 with 18 Gbps memory speed. Furthermore, the RX6850MXT includes 96 MB Infinity Cache. AMD specified 2.463 GHz game clock for 13.3 TFLOPS theoretical performance (SP) at a TDP of 135-165 Watt. The difference to the previous RX 6800M is the slightly increased clock speed of the CPU and GPU.

The gaming performance of the RX 6850M XT should be slightly faster than the old RX 6800M which positioned itself between a RTX 3070 and 3080 for laptops. For 

The Navi 22 chip is manufactured at TSMC in the modern 7nm process.

AMD Radeon RX 6650MAMD Radeon RX 6850M XT
Radeon RX 6000M Series
Radeon RX 6850M XT 2560 @ 2.46 GHz192 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6800M compare 2560 @ 2.12 - 2.3 GHz192 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6800S compare 2048 @ 1.8 - 1.98 GHz128 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6700M compare 2304 @ 2.3 GHz160 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6650M XT compare 2048 @ 2.16 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6650M 1792 @ 2.22 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6600M compare 1792 @ 2.07 - 2.18 GHz128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon RX 6700S compare 1792 @ 1.7 - 1.89 GHz128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon PRO W6600M compare 1792 128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon RX 6600S compare 1792 @ 1.88 GHz128 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6550M compare 1024 @ 2 - 2.56 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6500M compare 1024 @ 2.19 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6550S compare 1024 @ 2.17 GHz64 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6450M compare 768 @ 2 - 2.22 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6300M compare 768 @ 1.51 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6850M XT 2560 @ 2.46 GHz192 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6800M compare 2560 @ 2.12 - 2.3 GHz192 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6800S compare 2048 @ 1.8 - 1.98 GHz128 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6700M compare 2304 @ 2.3 GHz160 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6650M XT compare 2048 @ 2.16 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6650M 1792 @ 2.22 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6600M compare 1792 @ 2.07 - 2.18 GHz128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon RX 6700S compare 1792 @ 1.7 - 1.89 GHz128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon PRO W6600M compare 1792 128 Bit @ 14000 MHz
Radeon RX 6600S compare 1792 @ 1.88 GHz128 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6550M compare 1024 @ 2 - 2.56 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6500M compare 1024 @ 2.19 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6550S compare 1024 @ 2.17 GHz64 Bit @ 16000 MHz
Radeon RX 6450M compare 768 @ 2 - 2.22 GHz64 Bit @ 18000 MHz
Radeon RX 6300M compare 768 @ 1.51 GHz128 Bit @ 18000 MHz
ArchitectureRDNA 2RDNA 2
Pipelines1792 - unified2560 - unified
Core Speed2222 (Boost) MHz2463 (Boost) MHz
Memory Speed18000 MHz18000 MHz
Memory Bus Width128 Bit192 Bit
Memory TypeGDDR6GDDR6
Max. Amount of Memory8 GB12 GB
Shared Memorynono
APIDirectX 12, Shader 6.4, OpenGL 4.6DirectX 12, Shader 6.4, OpenGL 4.6
Power Consumption120 Watt145 Watt
Transistors11.1 Billion17.2 Billion
technology7 nm7 nm
FeaturesDisplayPort 1.4 w/DFSC, HDMI 2.0b, Radeon Media Engine (H.264 4K150 decode, 4K90 encode / H.265 4K90 decode, 4K60 encode / VP9 4K90 decode)DisplayPort 1.4 w/DFSC, HDMI 2.0b, Radeon Media Engine (H.264 4K150 decode, 4K90 encode / H.265 4K90 decode, 4K60 encode / VP9 4K90 decode)
Notebook Sizelargelarge
Date of Announcement04.01.2022 04.01.2022
Link to Manufacturer Pagewww.amd.comwww.amd.com
CodenameNavi 22

Benchmarks

3DMark - 3DMark Time Spy Score
8869 Points (26%)
min: 11633     avg: 11650     median: 11649.5 (34%)     max: 11666 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Time Spy Graphics
8700 Points (23%)
min: 11762     avg: 11837     median: 11837 (31%)     max: 11912 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Score
min: 60255     avg: 61794     median: 61794 (66%)     max: 63333 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Cloud Gate Graphics
min: 168293     avg: 172972     median: 172972 (45%)     max: 177650 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Score
22516 Points (40%)
min: 27494     avg: 27931     median: 27931 (49%)     max: 28368 Points
3DMark - 3DMark Fire Strike Standard Graphics
25739 Points (29%)
min: 32853     avg: 33901     median: 33900.5 (38%)     max: 34948 Points
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance Score
26153 Points (36%)
min: 30432     avg: 30855     median: 30854.5 (43%)     max: 31277 Points
3DMark 11 - 3DM11 Performance GPU
32846 Points (28%)
min: 41942     avg: 42016     median: 42015.5 (36%)     max: 42089 Points
Blender - Blender 3.3 Classroom HIP *
min: 51     avg: 64     median: 64 (5%)     max: 77 Seconds
Cinebench R15
Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX 6650M
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit
175.8 fps (10%)
Cinebench R15 OpenGL 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT
min: 197.6     avg: 200.8     median: 200.8 (12%)     max: 204 fps
Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX 6650M
Cinebench R15 - Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit
98 % (98%)
Cinebench R15 OpenGL Ref. Match 64 Bit + AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT
min: 97.9     avg: 98     median: 98 (98%)     max: 98 %
Power Consumption - Furmark Stress Test Power Consumption - external Monitor *
199.8 Watt (28%)
min: 217     avg: 223.5     median: 223.5 (32%)     max: 230 Watt
Power Consumption - The Witcher 3 Power Consumption - external Monitor *
205 Watt (29%)
min: 223     avg: 237     median: 237 (33%)     max: 251 Watt
Power Consumption - Witcher 3 Power Consumption *
206 Watt (45%)
min: 239     avg: 244     median: 244 (54%)     max: 249 Watt
Power Consumption - Witcher 3 ultra Power Efficiency
min: 0.4743     avg: 0.5     median: 0.5 (45%)     max: 0.528 fps per Watt
Power Consumption - Witcher 3 ultra Power Efficiency - external Monitor
min: 0.4705     avg: 0.5     median: 0.5 (43%)     max: 0.566 fps per Watt
Emissions Witcher 3 Fan Noise + AMD Radeon RX 6650M
Emissions - Witcher 3 Fan Noise
54.1 dB(A) (87%)
Witcher 3 Fan Noise + AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT
min: 49.75     avg: 52     median: 52 (83%)     max: 54.3 dB(A)

Average Benchmarks AMD Radeon RX 6650M → 100% n=8

Average Benchmarks AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT → 123% n=8

- Range of benchmark values for this graphics card
- Average benchmark values for this graphics card
* Smaller numbers mean a higher performance
1 This benchmark is not used for the average calculation

Game Benchmarks

The following benchmarks stem from our benchmarks of review laptops. The performance depends on the used graphics memory, clock rate, processor, system settings, drivers, and operating systems. So the results don't have to be representative for all laptops with this GPU. For detailed information on the benchmark results, click on the fps number.

QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
86  fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
54  fps
F1 22

F1 22

2022
low 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
217  fps
113%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
245  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
215  fps
112%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
241  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
178.2  fps
114%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
204  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
40.6  fps
128%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
52  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
31  fps
low 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
126.8  fps
126%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
160  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
106.3  fps
127%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
135.5  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
78.9  fps
134%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
105.8  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
63.8  fps
137%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
87.2  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
53.6 57 ~ 55 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
26  fps
low 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
136  fps
med. 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
107  fps
high 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
86  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
60  fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
30  fps
low 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
69.3  fps
128%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
89  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
68.4  fps
140%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
95.6  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
64.3  fps
147%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
94.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
51.5  fps
152%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
78.4  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
64.7  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
117  fps
111%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
130  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
110  fps
119%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
131  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
111  fps
119%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
132  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
105  fps
123%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
129  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
103  fps
Far Cry 6

Far Cry 6

2021
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
111  fps
111%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
123  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
105  fps
107%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
112  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
96  fps
104%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
100  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
88  fps
113%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
99  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
87  fps
F1 2021

F1 2021

2021
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
315  fps
111%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
351  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
247  fps
125%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
308  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
216  fps
138%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
297  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
100  fps
146%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
146  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
95  fps
Hitman 3

Hitman 3

2021
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
224.8  fps
94%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
211.9  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
178.8  fps
108%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
192.6  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
165.5  fps
117%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
192.9  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
156.3  fps
122%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
191.3  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
136.1  fps
low 1280x720
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
235  fps
med. 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
159  fps
high 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
130  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
112  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
82 87 ~ 85 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
47  fps
Dirt 5

Dirt 5

2020
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
236.6  fps
114%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
270  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
135.4  fps
125%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
169.5  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
109.1  fps
121%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
131.7  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
83.6  fps
132%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
110.5  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
89.3  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
109  fps
110%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
120  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
104  fps
114%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
119  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
94  fps
115%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
108  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
62  fps
134%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
83  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
60  fps
low 1280x720
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
181  fps
med. 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
159  fps
high 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
142  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
123  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
100  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
162.8  fps
94%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
153  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
205.9  fps
122%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
252.2  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
124.2  fps
125%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
155.5  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
100.4  fps
117%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
117.8  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
83.6  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
110.4  fps
102%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
112.8  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
95.9  fps
106%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
102.1  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
85.2  fps
111%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
94.2  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
67.4  fps
127%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
85.6  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
68.6  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
138.8  fps
113%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
157.4  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
111.5  fps
135%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
150.7  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
81  fps
135%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
109.6  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
65.8  fps
132%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
86.9  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
68.4  fps
Strange Brigade

Strange Brigade

2018
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
337  fps
122%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
375 445 ~ 410 fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
222  fps
134%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
291 303 ~ 297 fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
190  fps
136%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
256 261 ~ 259 fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
167.2  fps
136%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
224 230 ~ 227 fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
161.7 171 ~ 166 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
92.1  fps
Far Cry 5

Far Cry 5

2018
low 1280x720
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
126  fps
med. 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
109  fps
high 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
105  fps
ultra 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
102  fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
99  fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
68  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
66.4  fps
98%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
63.3 66.9 ~ 65 fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
52.7  fps
97%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
51 51.2 ~ 51 fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
46.4  fps
95%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
43.3 44.1 ~ 44 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
27.5  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
164.7  fps
110%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
180.6  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
113.3  fps
131%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
148.5  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
83.2  fps
136%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
111.9 113.6 ~ 113 fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
83.8 84.5 ~ 84 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
48.8  fps
Fortnite

Fortnite

2018
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
95.5  fps
med. 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
54.1  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
46  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
40.4  fps
Overwatch

Overwatch

2016
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
507.9  fps
med. 1366x768
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
481.9  fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
350.9  fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
150  fps
low 1280x720
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
141  fps
100%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
134.7 147.3 ~ 141 fps
med. 1366x768
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
130.7  fps
87%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
110.9 116.5 ~ 114 fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
118  fps
96%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
112.5 113.7 ~ 113 fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
100  fps
95%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
94 95.2 ~ 95 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
77.5  fps
low 1024x768
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
276.5  fps
110%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
222 384.5 ~ 303 fps
med. 1366x768
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
217.4  fps
103%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
198.2 251.6 ~ 225 fps
high 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
167  fps
119%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
188.6 208.1 ~ 198 fps
ultra 1920x1080
100%
Radeon RX 6650M:
90.1  fps
135%
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
118.1 126.2 ~ 122 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
72.2  fps
GTA V

GTA V

2015
low 1024x768
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
173.2 179.2 ~ 176 fps
med. 1366x768
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
168.3 173.4 ~ 171 fps
high 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
152 162.4 ~ 157 fps
ultra 1920x1080
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
92.6 96.9 ~ 95 fps
QHD 2560x1440
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
88.7 90 ~ 89 fps
4K 3840x2160
Radeon RX 6850M XT:
98.5  fps

Average Gaming AMD Radeon RX 6650M → 100%

Average Gaming 30-70 fps → 100%

Average Gaming AMD Radeon RX 6850M XT → 119%

Average Gaming 30-70 fps → 104%

AMD Radeon RX 6850M XTlowmed.highultraQHD4K
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 20228654
F1 222452412045231
Cyberpunk 2077 1.6160135.5105.887.25526
Dying Light 2136107866030
God of War8995.694.578.464.7
Guardians of the Galaxy130131132129103
Far Cry 61231121009987
F1 202135130829714695
Hitman 3211.9192.6192.9191.3136.1
Assassin´s Creed Valhalla2351591301128547
Dirt 5270169.5131.7110.589.3
Watch Dogs Legion1201191088360
Horizon Zero Dawn181159142123100
Gears Tactics153252.2155.5117.883.6
Borderlands 3112.8102.194.285.668.6
Metro Exodus157.4150.7109.686.968.4
Strange Brigade41029725922716692.1
Far Cry 51261091051029968
X-Plane 11.1165514427.5
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark180.6148.51138448.8
Dota 2 Reborn1411141139577.5
The Witcher 330322519812272.2
GTA V176171157958998.5
< 30 fps
< 60 fps
< 120 fps
≥ 120 fps


3
19

1
7
14

1
10
11

1
12
6

2
16
2
2
4
5
AMD Radeon RX 6650Mlowmed.highultraQHD4K
F1 22217215178.240.6
Cyberpunk 2077 1.6126.8106.378.963.8
God of War69.368.464.351.5
Guardians of the Galaxy117110111105
Far Cry 61111059688
F1 2021315247216100
Hitman 3224.8178.8165.5156.3
Dirt 5236.6135.4109.183.6
Watch Dogs Legion1091049462
Gears Tactics162.8205.9124.2100.4
Borderlands 3110.495.985.267.4
Metro Exodus138.8111.58165.8
Strange Brigade337222190167.2
X-Plane 11.1166.452.746.4
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark164.7113.383.2
Fortnite95.554.14640.4
Overwatch507.9481.9350.9150
Dota 2 Reborn141130.7118100
The Witcher 3276.5217.416790.1
< 30 fps
< 60 fps
< 120 fps
≥ 120 fps


7
12

2
8
9

2
10
7

3
11
3






For more games that might be playable and a list of all games and graphics cards visit our Gaming List

Add one or more devices and compare

In the following list you can select (and also search for) devices that should be added to the comparison. You can select more than one device.

restrict list:

show all (including archived), 2024, 2023
v1.28
log 20. 07:57:51

#0 checking url part for id 11134 +0s ... 0s

#1 checking url part for id 11132 +0s ... 0s

#2 redirected to Ajax server, took 1721455071 +0s ... 0s

#3 did not recreate cache, as it is less than 5 days old! Created at Fri, 19 Jul 2024 05:15:54 +0200 +0s ... 0s

#4 composed specs +0.029s ... 0.03s

#5 did output specs +0s ... 0.03s

#6 start showIntegratedCPUs +0s ... 0.03s

#7 getting avg benchmarks for device 11134 +0.019s ... 0.049s

#8 got single benchmarks 11134 +0.004s ... 0.053s

#9 getting avg benchmarks for device 11132 +0s ... 0.053s

#10 got single benchmarks 11132 +0.005s ... 0.058s

#11 got avg benchmarks for devices +0s ... 0.058s

#12 min, max, avg, median took s +0.012s ... 0.07s

#13 before gaming benchmark output +0s ... 0.07s

#14 Got 215 rows for game benchmarks. +0.02s ... 0.09s

#15 composed SQL query for gamebenchmarks +0s ... 0.09s

#16 got data and put it in $dataArray +0.002s ... 0.091s

#17 benchmarks composed for output. +0.01s ... 0.102s

#18 calculated avg scores. +0s ... 0.102s

#19 return log +0.002s ... 0.104s

Please share our article, every link counts!
> Expert Reviews and News on Laptops, Smartphones and Tech Innovations > Benchmarks / Tech > Graphics Card Comparison - Head 2 Head
Redaktion, 2017-09- 8 (Update: 2023-07- 1)